Command and Staff College,
Quetta, Pakistan

CHIEF INSTRUCTORS' GALLERY

Col G.F.H. Archer, Jan 1951 - Feb 1951
Col G.F.H. Archer
Jan 1951 - Feb 1951
Col H.A Hughes, Oct 1945 - Jun 1947
Col H.A Hughes
Oct 1945 - Jun 1947
Col W.J Crocker, Dec 1942 - Oct 1945
Col W.J Crocker
Dec 1942 - Oct 1945
Col C.D Noyes, Jun 1934 - Sep 1935
Col C.D Noyes
Jun 1934 - Sep 1935
Col J.F.S.D Coleridge, Oct 1923 - Nov 1925
Col J.F.S.D Coleridge
Oct 1923 - Nov 1925
Lt Col A.C.M Waterfield, Jun 1906 - Sep 1909
Lt Col A.C.M Waterfield
Jun 1906 - Sep 1909
Lt Col O.B.S.F. Shore, Jun 1905 - Apr 1906
Lt Col O.B.S.F. Shore
Jun 1905 - Apr 1906